?

Log in

No account? Create an account
tHey wAnt us t0 maKe a symPhonY [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
belle_princesse

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 24th, 2006|05:43 pm]
belle_princesse
Happy Sweet 16, Liddle!!!! :)
link14 comments|post comment

HeLL YEA! [Aug. 6th, 2005|11:29 pm]
belle_princesse
WARPED TOUR KICKED SO MUCH FUCKIN ASS!!!!!!
=X





^_^


mud fights make me smile...
link6 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 9th, 2005|05:34 pm]
belle_princesse
Went on a sucky tour in Savannah. Saw fireworks in Atlanta. Cried at Graceland. Saw Bobby Brown on Beale Street. Stayed at the "Jade Suite" in Disney. Im so happy to be back home. Liddle and I are going to celebrate.

P.S.
title or description
link22 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2005|01:46 am]
belle_princesse
[mood |tiredtired]
[music |your mom...]

After my "going away party" last night (lol) I went to sleep at 3 am and woke up at 6 to get ready for my "11 hour" train ride to Savannah, Georgia. Wow...trains really suck. I felt like Elaine when she rode on an airplane for the first time and was stuck in coach while Jerry was in first class having a grand old time with some model chick. Not that I had a friend in the sleeper section or anything...eh, that's not the point. The point is that what was suppose to be a delightful 11 hour trip turned out to be a nauseating 14 hour trip riding in front of a really adorable (but really annoying) black kid who was watching "Fat Albert" the entire train ride giggling non-stop. And when the little booger finally went to sleep everyone had to cover their ears somehow to drown out the noise of his snoring. hehe...so cute. Hmm...so where am I getting at? Eh, whateva, I don't really know. Tomorrow I'm going to go on a bunch of boring tours. woop woop! Hmph. I want Disney! Give me Disney! PLEASE... (OoOooooh...I can't wait for Graceland, though! hehehehe)
link7 comments|post comment

heheheheeee [Jun. 27th, 2005|11:56 pm]
belle_princesse
Post anything that you want, and post it anonymously. Anything. A story, a secret, a confession, a fear, a love, an opinion -- anything. Be sure to post anonymously and honestly. Post twice or more if you'd like. Then, put this in your LJ to see what your friends (and perhaps others whom you don't even realize read your LJ) have to say.
title or description
link30 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 21st, 2005|08:52 am]
belle_princesse
Who got their license?!! Oh, Sarai? psh...well, duh. Thats cuz she's cool.
<-- aren't they ugly? lol. They look like cheap trading cards...its also kinda freaky that that guy is supposed to be 15
link5 comments|post comment

¡Felíz Cumpleaños Viviana! [Jun. 12th, 2005|10:05 pm]
belle_princesse
title or description
...from today's little outing ^_^
link20 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 9th, 2005|11:38 pm]
belle_princesse
[mood |drunkdrunk]
[music |::insert trendy band here::]

wow, I'm totally freakin right now. Im actually updating my "journal"! *giggles*
gee, I'm actually giggling... I'm such a loser.
er... so yea, I just saw the MTV movie awards. Lindsay Lohan won the award for best actress... ::shrug:: that's really lame.
I used to love these MTV award shows when I was a kid but they really suck now (you didn't miss anything, Liddle)
Hm.. this rain really sucks.
Bye?

Here is a picture of some dude passed out on the floor...eh hmm, that is all.
Here is a picture of some guy passed out on the floor...eh hmm, that is all.
link15 comments|post comment

I am now one of the sheEp... [Aug. 13th, 2004|07:30 pm]
belle_princesse
[mood |drunkdrunk]

^_~
link17 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]